December 2019

Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Calendar view
Sunday, December 1
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sunday School/BC
Time: 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: Divine Service/Com.
Description: We celebrate the preaching of the Word with LSB Divine Service, setting I. We recieve Holy Communion on the 1st and 3rd Sunday of each month.
Time: 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Summary: Youth League
Tuesday, December 3
Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: LWML
Wednesday, December 4
Time: All day event
Summary: Ryan Schroeder
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: Confirmation Instruction
Thursday, December 5
Time: All day event
Summary: Ashley Kettler
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Summary: Elders' Meeting
Friday, December 6
Time: All day event
Summary: Ryan Bentke, Hattie Lampe
Saturday, December 7
Time: All day event
Summary: Brian Ashorn, Peggy McDonald
Sunday, December 8
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sunday School/BC
Time: 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: Divine Service
Monday, December 9
Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Location: Mary McCoy's
Summary: Friendship Bible Study
Description: Bible Study at Mary McCoys, Kruse Village, 128 Ahrens, Brenham, TX
Wednesday, December 11
Time: All day event
Summary: Reeves Ham, Katrina Schroeder
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sonshine Group
Description: Ladies of the congregation make visits to our Shut-in members. Meeting at Amanda Hafer's house.
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: Confirmation Instruction
Thursday, December 12
Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Summary: Men's Club Meeting
Friday, December 13
Time: All day event
Summary: Gene Weidemann
Saturday, December 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Pat Meyer, Lorena Schroeder
Sunday, December 15
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sunday School/BC
Time: 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: Divine Service/ Com.
Description: We celebrate the preaching of the Word with LSB Divine Service, setting III (Historic Setting). We recieve Holy Communion on the 1st and 3rd Sunday of each month.
Tuesday, December 17
Time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Wm Penn Extension Club
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Board of Missions Meeting
Wednesday, December 18
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: Confirmation Instruction
Friday, December 20
Time: All day event
Summary: Jonathan Hardin, Brody Kankel
Sunday, December 22
Time: All day event
Summary: Jackson Guthrie
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sunday School/BC
Time: 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: Divine Service
Monday, December 23
Time: All day event
Summary: Adrienne Guthrie, Shelly Hafercamp
Tuesday, December 24
Time: All day event
Summary: Arturo Maya
Wednesday, December 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Christmas Day
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: Confirmation Instruction
Friday, December 27
Time: All day event
Summary: Jordan Schwartz
Saturday, December 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Cody Carroll
Sunday, December 29
Time: All day event
Summary: Michael Hinze
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sunday School/BC
Time: 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: Divine Service
Description: We celebrate the preaching of the Word with LSB Divine Service, setting I. We recieve Holy Communion on the 1st and 3rd Sunday of each month.
Tuesday, December 31
Time: All day event
Summary: Harlee Duckett, Alexis Maya