November 2018

Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Calendar view
Thursday, November 1
Time: All day event
Summary: Willie Kankel, Leslie Maya, Sandra Schwartz
Time: All day event
Summary: All Saints' Day
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Summary: Elders' Meeting
Saturday, November 3
Time: All day event
Summary: Collin Schroeder
Sunday, November 4
Time: All day event
Summary: All Saints' Sunday
Time: 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Summary: Daylight Saving Time Ends
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sunday School/BC
Time: 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: Divine Service/Com.
Description: We celebrate the preaching of the Word with LSB Divine Service, setting I. We recieve Holy Communion on the 1st and 3rd Sunday of each month.
Time: 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Summary: Youth League
Time: 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Summary: LWML/Schroeder Baby Shower
Monday, November 5
Time: All day event
Summary: James Schoenemann
Tuesday, November 6
Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: LWML
Wednesday, November 7
Time: All day event
Summary: Brody Guthrie
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: Confirmation Instruction
Thursday, November 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Ed Hardin, Jordan Hardin, Fred Schwartz
Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Summary: Men's Club Meeting
Friday, November 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Roger Bentke
Sunday, November 11
Time: All day event
Summary: Caleb Kettler
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sunday School/BC
Time: 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: Divine Service
Time: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Summary: Veterans Day Program & Meal
Monday, November 12
Time: All day event
Summary: Raymond Kettler
Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Location: Mary McCoy's
Summary: Friendship Bible Study
Description: Bible Study at Mary McCoys, Kruse Village, 128 Ahrens, Brenham, TX
Tuesday, November 13
Time: All day event
Summary: Melanie Andrejczak
Wednesday, November 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Shane Schroeder
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sonshine Group
Description: Ladies of the congregation make visits to our Shut-in members. Meeting at Amanda Hafer's house.
Time: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Summary: Pastor at Circuit Meeting
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: Confirmation Instruction
Thursday, November 15
Time: All day event
Summary: Madison Fridye
Saturday, November 17
Time: All day event
Summary: Shelia Vaz
Sunday, November 18
Time: All day event
Summary: Donna Hinze, Kenzie Kankel, Dennis Meyer
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sunday School/BC
Time: 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: Divine Service/ Com.
Description: We celebrate the preaching of the Word with LSB Divine Service, setting III (Historic Setting). We recieve Holy Communion on the 1st and 3rd Sunday of each month.
Monday, November 19
Time: All day event
Summary: Shelby Adams, Elizabeth Kettler
Tuesday, November 20
Time: All day event
Summary: Biddy Kettler, Mark Kettler, Addison Schramme
Time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Wm Penn Extension Club
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Board of Missions Meeting
Wednesday, November 21
Time: All day event
Summary: Kellie Goessler, Sandra Searle
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Thanksgiving Eve Service
Thursday, November 22
Time: All day event
Summary: Thanksgiving Day
Friday, November 23
Time: All day event
Summary: Brenda Flisowski, Bailey Hodde
Saturday, November 24
Time: All day event
Summary: Beverly Richter
Sunday, November 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Fred Boecker, Gabie Moldenhauer
Time: 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Summary: Children's Christmas Eve Service Rehearsal
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Sunday School/BC
Time: 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: Divine Service
Tuesday, November 27
Time: All day event
Summary: Logan Schwartz
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Board of Stewardship Meeting
Wednesday, November 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Ann Koester
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: Confirmation Instruction