Prev

April 2019

Next
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
8:45 Sunday School/BC
10:15 Divine Service
1
2
Elvera Schroeder
7:30 LWML
3
4:30 Confirmation Instruction
6:00 Lenten Meal
7:00 Lenten Service
4
6:00 Elders' Meeting
5
Danica Rosenbaum, Jo Ann Schwartz
6
7
Taylor Hinze
8:45 Sunday School/BC
10:15 Divine Service/Com.
11:45 Youth League
8
10:00 Friendship Bible Study
Mary McCoy's
9
Allison Jeter
10
Taylor Nowicki, Wyatt Schramme, Roger Schroeder
8:45 Sonshine Group
4:30 Confirmation Instruction
6:00 Lenten Meal
7:00 Church Council
7:00 Lenten Service
7:45 Church Council
11
7:30 Men's Club Meeting
12
13
14
Palm Sunday
8:45 Sunday School/BC
10:15 Divine Service
15
16
9:00 Wm Penn Extension Club
7:00 Board of Missions Meeting
17
Kaitlyn Holle, LaNae Holle
4:30 Confirmation Instruction
18
Eric Dieterich
7:00 Maundy Thrusday Service / Communion
19
7:00 Good Friday Service
20
Phillip Molitor
21
7:00 Easter Sunrise Service
8:00 Easter Breakfast
8:45 Sunday School/BC
9:00 Sunday School and Easter Egg Hunt
10:15 Easter Celebration Service
22
23
7:00 Board of Stewardship Meeting
24
Joshua Ahasan, Christopher Holle, Marilyn Klussmann, Paula Whittaker
4:30 Confirmation Instruction
6:00 Confirmation Questioning
7:30 Voters' Meeting
25
26
Jackie Kankel
27
Charlie Boggan
28
Confirmation Sunday
8:45 Sunday School/BC
10:15 Divine Service
29
Rev. Mark Moldenhauer, Milton Schwartz
30
Jacey Holle
1
4:30 Confirmation Instruction
2
William Kankel
6:00 Elders' Meeting
3
Greg Gaskamp, Don Koester
4
Nathanael Moldenhauer

This Month's Events

Tue, Apr 2
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Elvera Schroeder
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Tue, Apr 2
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
LWML
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 3
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Confirmation Instruction
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 3
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lenten Meal
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 3
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lenten Service
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Thu, Apr 4
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Elders' Meeting
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Fri, Apr 5
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Danica Rosenbaum, Jo Ann Schwartz
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 7
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Taylor Hinze
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 7
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Sunday School/BC
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 7
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Divine Service/Com.
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 7
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Youth League
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Mon, Apr 8
10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Friendship Bible Study
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Tue, Apr 9
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Allison Jeter
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 10
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Taylor Nowicki, Wyatt Schramme, Roger Schroeder
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 10
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Sonshine Group
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 10
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Confirmation Instruction
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 10
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lenten Meal
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Church Council
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lenten Service
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 10
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Church Council
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Thu, Apr 11
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Men's Club Meeting
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 14
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Palm Sunday
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 14
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Sunday School/BC
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 14
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Divine Service
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Tue, Apr 16
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wm Penn Extension Club
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Tue, Apr 16
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Board of Missions Meeting
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 17
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Kaitlyn Holle, LaNae Holle
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 17
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Confirmation Instruction
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Thu, Apr 18
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Eric Dieterich
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Thu, Apr 18
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Maundy Thrusday Service / Communion
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Fri, Apr 19
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Good Friday Service
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sat, Apr 20
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Phillip Molitor
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 21
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Easter Sunrise Service
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 21
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Easter Breakfast
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 21
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Sunday School/BC
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 21
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday School and Easter Egg Hunt
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 21
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Easter Celebration Service
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Tue, Apr 23
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Board of Stewardship Meeting
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 24
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Joshua Ahasan, Christopher Holle, Marilyn Klussmann, Paula Whittaker
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 24
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Confirmation Instruction
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 24
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Confirmation Questioning
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Wed, Apr 24
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Voters' Meeting
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Fri, Apr 26
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Jackie Kankel
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sat, Apr 27
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Charlie Boggan
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 28
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Confirmation Sunday
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 28
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Sunday School/BC
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Sun, Apr 28
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Divine Service
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Mon, Apr 29
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Rev. Mark Moldenhauer, Milton Schwartz
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn
Tue, Apr 30
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Jacey Holle
Bethlehem_Wm_Penn